Neptali Gonzales Scholarship Essays

Republic of the Philippines
Department of Education
National Capital Region
SCHOOLS DIVISION OFFICE
City of Mandaluyong
Tel. no. 533-60-85
Fax. no.532-71-17
E-Mail Address: [email protected]

March 14, 2016

MEMORANDUM

To:

Chief Education Supervisors, CID & SGOD,
Education Program Supervisors
CID and SGOD Officials
Principals, Public and Private Elementary Schools

GRADUATION FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE SPONSORED BY CONGRESSMAN NEPTALI M. GONZALES II

1. The field is hereby informed that the office of Congressman Neptali M. Gonzales II will be giving financial assistance to all graduating Grade Six pupils from March 16 -18, 2016.

2. To facilitate smooth flow of the distribution of the said assistance, all school heads are advised to refer to the herewith attached guides/forms as follows:

  • Barangay Certification of Indigency
  • Prescribed List of Graduating Pupils Format – duly signed by the class adviser and school principal and to be submitted to the office of Mrs. Emma G. Arrubio not later than March 14, 2016 (as per agreement during the last EXECOM)
  • Schedule of Distributions of Financial Assistance and Venue

3. The host schools will prepare the programme while the following schools will select 1 pupil and 1 parent, each to give their response.

  • MES and HHIS – March 16
  • JFMS and ILIS – March 17
  • ERIS and PPCES – March 18

4. All concerned grade VI class advisers must be present during the distribution to assist the parents on the authenticity of the presented documents.

5. Parents and teachers are requested to be on the venue one hour before the schedule of distributions.

6. Schools are also requested to bring placard/name of their school for identification purposes and printed words of appreciation to Cong. Gonzales.

7. Immediate and wide dissemination of this Memorandum is desired.

FOR:

NERISSA L. LOSARIA, CESO VI
Officer In-Charge
Office of the Schools Division Superintendent

BY:

EVELINA P. BARANDOC
Chief Education Supervisor – CID
In-Charge of the Division

Posted by: Elmer Brabante | September 10, 2009

Bar Topnotchers, 1946-1976



August 1946

1Gregoria CruzUP92.25
2Roberto H. BenitezUP92.05
3Aurora MarcosUP91.75
4Amadeo R. NeriSC91.50
5Antonio G. IbarraUP90.90
6Natividad G. AdduruUP90.15
7Alberto B. VillarazaUP90.10
8Teodoro C. UnsonFEU89.70
9Vicente Caluag Jr.UP89.65
10Jesus P. GarciaUST88.25

November 1946

1Pedro L. YapUP91.70
2Jose S. ZafraACL91.30
3Fermin R. MesinaUP89.40
4Arturo M. del RosarioUST89.30
5Jose L. PapaUST89.30
6Jose R. QuintosFLS89.20
7Eriberto D. IgnacioUP89.15
8Alberto V. SeñerisSU88.80
9Strauss S. MendozaPLS88.75
10Emilio CentenaUP88.45

1947

1Aumerfina A. MelencioUP93.85
2Augusto G. SyjucoAU92.90
3Juan M. HagadUP91.75
3Antonio V. MontelibanoCSA91.75
4Aguedo F. AgbayaniUP91.40
5Buenaventura S. dela FuenteUP89.05
6Lorna LombosUP88.95
7Ambrosio A. AcevedoAdeMU88.70
7Jesus SJ SayucFEU88.70
8Elizalde P. RodrigazoPLS88.65
9Francisco SumulongAU88.60
10Emma QuisumbingUP88.30

1948

1Manuel G. MontecilloFEU95.50
2Jose M. EvangelistaUM95.05
3Francisco T. PapaUP94.50
4Lorenzo MiraviteMLQU94.45
5Blasito E. AngelesMLQU94.35
6Fernando S. RuizPLS93.85
7Avelino C. TeañoSpecial93.70
8Kaulayao V. FaylonaMLQU93.45
8Bienvenido A. Tan Jr.UP93.45
9Irene R. CortezUP92.95
10Alberto P. San JuanUP92.50

1949

1Anacleto C. MañgaserPLS95.85
2Dominador AytonaUM94.55
3Ramon Encarnacion Jr.MLQU94.10
4Celso L. MagsinoFEU93.50
5Jose C. Campos Jr.UP93.10
5Nicias MendozaMLQU93.10
6Enrique M. BeloUP92.95
7Ladislao L. ReyesUP92.90
8Generoso V. JacintoUP92.80
9Neptali A. GonzalesPLS92.50
10Robustiano EspirituMLQU92.15

1950

1Carolina C. GriñoSpecial92.05
2Ramon O. Reynoso, Jr.UP91.15
3Rodolfo GanzonICC91.10
4Andres E. MatiasFLS90.30
5Alicia V. SempioMLQU90.05
6Mariano V. Ampil Jr.UP89.30
7Deogracias P. LirioFEU89.15
8Gregorio S. TurianoFEU88.85
9Arturo T. de GuiaUST88.80
10Miguel V. GonzalesMLQU88.50
10Ciriaco G. LopezUP88.50

1951

1Vicente R. AcsayUM92.25
2Andres R. NarvasaUST91.60
3Pablo P. GarciaUSC91.50
4William R. VetoAdeMU91.20
5Fortunato A. VailocesUSC90.85
6Isidro C. ZarragaUP90.55
7Benildo G. HernandezMLQU90.45
8Isagani A. CruzMLQU90.15
9Timoteo J. SumawangMLQU90.10
10Cesar B. DadivasFLS89.85

1952

1Pedro S. C. AnimasUP94.25
2Gabriel C. SingsonAdeMU93.75
3Marciano C. SicatFEU93.30
4Augusto Almeda-LopezUP93.10
4Rosalino A. CentenoFEU93.10
5Andres C. RegaladoUP92.90
6Florentino P. FelicianoUP92.90
7Alfredo MarigomenUP92.55
7Roman D. ValdezFEU92.55
8Jeremias U. MontemayorAdeMU92.50
9Meynardo A. TiroAdeMU92.30
10Godofredo F. TrajanoUST92.05

1953

1Leonardo A. AmoresUM94.05
2Juan J. DiazMLQU93.85
3Jose B. AquinoAdeMU93.25
4Jose C. ReyesAdeMU93.10
5Bernanrdo P. FernandezSBC92.75
6Vicenzo A. SagunSU92.55
7Leopoldo A. FranciscoMLQU92.40
8Oscar M. HerreraFEU92.25
9Lauro V. FranciscoMLQU92.20
10Ernesto D. TobiasUP92.05

1954

1Florenz D. RegaladoSBC96.70
2Renato L. dela FuenteSBC95.95
3Antonio R. QuintosAdeMU95.50
4Raymundo A. ArmovitUP94.30
5Bienvenido V. ReyesMLQU93.70
5Jose R. ViñasMLQU93.70
6Benjamin V. AbelaUP93.50
6Rodolfo J. HermanONI93.50
6Salome A. MontoyaFEU93.50
7Quirico T. Carag Jr.UP93.45
8Pacifico M. CastroUST93.35
9Rene EspinaUSP93.20
10Banjamin P. PaulinoUE93.00

1955

1Tomas P. Matic, Jr.FEU90.55
2Juan G. Colias, JR.UP89.90
3Emmanuel S. TiponUP89.55
4Ricardo M. IlardeMLQU87.90
5Valentino G. CastroMLQU86.80
6Jose S. BalajadiaUP86.30
6Manuel T. MuroFEU86.30
7Artemio R. AlivaUP86.25
7Vicente V. Asuncion, Jr.AdeMU86.25
7Jovencio F. CincoFEU86.25
8Francisco G. de GuzmanMLQU86.15
9Julio T. BaldonadoMLQU86.00
10Lourdes J. FajutraoMLQU85.95

1956

1Francisco C. CatralSBC90.20
2Nereo J. PaculdoUP89.55
3Carlos R. ImperialAdeMU89.50
4Alfonso B. CamilloUST89.40
4Juanito R. RemullaUP89.40
5Artemio R. CorpuzLP89.15
5Melencio C. CorpuzUE89.15
5Benjamin M. GreciaFEU89.15
6Raul L. CorreaUP89.10
7Benigno A. BernardoFEU88.95
8Andre L. NavatoSBC88.60
9Ernesto M. MacedaAdeMU88.55
10Victor L. SisonSBC88.50

1957

1Gregorio R. CastilloUP89.15
2Antonio F. NavarreteAdeMU88.65
3Samson S. AlcantaraMLQU88.20
4Don M. FerryUP88.15
5Sabino R. Padilla, Jr.UP88.00
6Vicente D. MilloraUP87.65
7Jose E. PicazoUP87.40
8Enrique D. PerezSBC87.05
9Romeo C. dela CruzUP87.00
10Perfecto V. FernandezUP86.95

1958

1Manuel G. AbelloUP89.25
2Jose dlC ConcepcionUP89.10
3Jose N. NolledoFEU88.95
4Antonio J. Navas, Jr.UST86.75
5Norberto S. GonzalesMLQU86.70
6Virgilio C. MangueraUP86.60
7Sergio A. ApostolAdeMU86.45
8Raul FloresMLQU86.30
9Amado M. Santiago, Jr.AdMU86.25
10Benjamin A. ClaveriaUNC85.95

1959

1Agustin O. BenitezFEU89.20
2Lorenzo G. TimbolUP88.75
3Amado A./ Bulaong, Jr.UP88.45
4Custodio O. ParladeFEU88.40
5Romulo M. VillaUP88.05
6Ismael G. Khan, Jr.UP87.95
7Nelly A. FaviasUP87.50
8Efren G. GutierrezUP87.40
9Francis M. ZosaAdeMU87.15
10Pedro G. BanzonUST87.10

1960

1Ismael AndresMLQU91.70
2James J. LittonUP91.65
3Florencio Z. SiosonLP91.15
4Redentor A. SalongaAdeMU90.15
5David C. NavalUNC89.85
6Artemio V. Panganiban, Jr.FEU89.55
7Jose S. BrillantesAdeMU89.20
8Rolando N. VelascoSBC88.95
9Gregorio P. MolinaAdeMU88.75
10Valerio SalazarUSC88.25

1961

1Avelino V. CruzSBC90.95
2Antonio T. LacsonAdeMU89.20
3Manuel B. Zamora, Jr.UP87.45
4Victor J. LeeFEU86.80
5Eugenio S. SuarezUP86.70
6Reginaldo I. ObenUST86.60
7Filemon FernandezUSC86.45
7Isidro E. Real, Jr.LP86.45
8Eliddoro G. UbiadasUP86.35
9Maxie S. AguillonUST86.00
10Jovito E. TalabongLuzC85.80

1962

1Deogracias G. EufemioUP90.80
2Felicisimo R. QuioqueSBC89.70
3Ma. Luisa A. MendozaLP87.10
4Adolfo S. AzcunaAdeMU86.80
5Virgilio B. JaraSBC86.35
6Elizabeth R. TanUP86.30
7Manuel R. CastroUP86.00
8Haydee B. UoracUP86.95
9Joaquin G. BernasAdeMU85.10
10Prospero A. OlivasBC84.95

1963

1Cornelio C. GisonAdeMU86.35
2Hector A. MartinezUP85.95
3Wenceslao R. dela PazUSA85.05
4Teodoro a. AlmazenUV84.95
4Myrna Policrpio CruzUST84.95
5Antonio A. PicazoUP84.90
6REnato V. SaguisagSBC84.85
7Carmelo BetitaUP83.20
8Honorato Y. AquinoBCF83.05
8Remeo LimpingcoFEU83.05
8Roberto P. OcampoUE83.05
9Jose P. MendozaSBC83.00
10Antonio H. Abad, Jr.FEU82.80

1964

1Jesus P. CasteloSBC88.40
2Demetrio G. DemetriaUE86.85
3Fernando T. ChuaAdeMU86.75
4Eduardo G. BerenguerAdeMU86.15
5Raymundo Dizon, Jr.AdeMU86.10
6Manuel S. FerandosSBC85.60
7Adolfo A. AngalaAdeMU85.35
8Ferdinand S. TinioUP85.00
9Ma. Ana C. ChancoUP84.60
10Raul S. PicardoSBC84.40

1965

1Victor S. dela SernaSBC89.80
2Mercedita V. SantiagoUP89.55
3Angelito C. ImperioUP88.70
4Jose I. CastellFEU87.45
5Luisito G. BaluyotAdeMU86.50
6Trudon G. GermanAdeMU85.85
7Frank Y. TanAdeMU85.50
8Pio Y. GoUSC85.30
9Antonio V. RamilUP84.95
10Roberto PalmaresUSC84.85

1966

1Roberto San JoseUP90.60
2Ruben F. BalaneUP88.50
2Pablo S. Trillana IIISBC88.50
3Teodoro Villarmia, Jr.AdMU88.45
4Francisco D. YapSU87.70
5Wilfredo M. ChatoUP87.00
6Sonia BautistaUP86.75
7Arturo G. CabileteAdMU86.60
8Hildegardo F. IñigoAdeC86.35
9Ramon Aviado, Jr.AdeMU86.25
10Antonio B. DayritFEU86.20

1967

1Rodolfo D. RoblesSBC89.60
2Mario Guarin\ña IIIUSA87.80
3Basilio H. AloUE87.15
4Douglas R. CagasUE86.85
5Sylvia Katherine F. LuczonFEU86.05
5Rolando s. SantosSBC86.05
5Thomas V. TiengSBC86.05
6Manuel S. QuimboAdeMU86.00
7Antonio B. NachuraSBC85.70
8Pablito V. SanidadUP85.50
9Fulgencio S. Factoran, Jr.UP84.90
10Franklin M. EbdalinAdeMU84.80

1968

1Oscar B. GlovasaUB87.45
2Jose Mario C. BuñagAdeMU86.85
3Jacinto D. JimenezAdeMU86.80
4Franco L. LoyolaFEU86.05
5Leandro C. PancitoMLQU86.75
6Soledad M. CagampangUP85.52
7Raul CabreraAdeMU85.50
8Antonio B. PanopioUE85.00
10Nestor I. MadlansacayLP84.8

1969

1Ronaldo B. ZamoraUP87.30
2Nicolas B. MadrazoUE87.25
3Franklin M. DrilonUP86.85
4Arthur B. SollerAdeMU86.05
5Aniceto Y. DidelesUP85.80
5Danilo L. ProtacioAdeMU85.80
6William P. MellanaAdeMU85.60
6Procopio V. Vergel de Dios, Jr.AdeMU86.80
7German  a. GinetaUST85.55
8Antonio H. DujuaAdeMU85.25
8Quintin J. GarciaSBC85.25
9Oswaldo A. EsperatSU85.15
10Silvestre J. AcejasUP84.95

1970

1Romulo D. San JuanUP87.50
2Kamar M. BolotoUE86.75
2Jesus N. Borillo, Jr.AdeMU86.75
3Arturo M. de CatroUP86.60
4Obed C. CutaranFEU85.40
5Juan D. de ZuñigaFEU85.25
6Jose L. BaizasFEU84.95
7Lou G. TirolSBC84.75
8Hermogenes R. LiwagLP84.55
9Marcelo T. OñateFEU84.50
10Rodrigo I. AlanoFEU84.40

1971

1Henry R. VillaricaUP92.40
2Prospero C. NogralesAdMU90.95
3Victor P. LazatinUP9.65
4Liberador V. VillegasAdeMU90.65
5Romulo P. AtenciaAdeMU90.45
6Virgilio Ma. S. del RosarioAdeMU89.95
6Presbitero J. Velasco, Jr.UP89.85
7Angelito W. ChuaFEU89.60
8Amando M. L. SuratosAdeMU89.30
9Eduardo N. AguillonUSA89.25
10Flavio P. GutierrezUST88.95

1972

1Januario B. Soller, Jr.AdeMU87.13
2Jesus M. ManalastasUP86.43
3George A. EduvalaSBC86.08
3Leo J. PalmaUP86.08
4Solon R. GarciaAdeMU85.80
5Francis Y. GawAdeMU85.50
6Domingo C. PalarcaUP85.13
7Felito S. RamirezSBC84.83
8Corazon D. MartinezUST84.50
9Jesus F. BalicantaSBC84.28
10Felino M. GanalUP84.13

1973

1Vicente R. SolisAdeMU90.30
2Victoria PiñeraAdeMU89.60
3Ricardo T. Chu, Jr.USA88.60
4Charles S. AnastacioSBC87.20
5Manuel L. M. TorresSBC87.05
6Ernesto R. Lim, Jr.SBC86.90
7Frumencio A. LagustanSBC86.80
8Abraham B. BorretaUP86.45
9Lucas P. BersaminUE86.30
10Jesus G. DurezaAdeD86.25

1974

1Arturo D. BrionAdeMU91.65
2Ferdinand T. SantosSBC90.70
3Francis H. JardelezaUP88.35
4Rafael A. MoralesUP87.79
5Francisco B. LunaFEU87.39
6Delfin M. QuijanoCSJ-R87.34
7Nanette R. de CastroUP86.90
8Kenneth M. BarredoUNO-R86.70
9Marcelo J. Abibas, Jr.MLQU86.20
10Luis A. Vera Cruz, Jr.UP85.88

1975

1Nicanor B. Padilla, Jr.UE86.70
2Natividad B. KwanAdeMU86.55
3Emmanuel R. PacquiaoUV86.50
4Augusto G. PanlilioAdeMU86.35
5Edmundo I. ImperialAdeMU86.25
6Antonio T. CarpioUP85.70
6Roldan B. DalmanAdeMU85.70
7Edgardo A. AbinalesUE85.30
8William L. ChuaUNO-R85.05
9Rosmari D. CarandangUP84.95
10Vicente B. AmadorUP84.90
10Josefa K. CAutonUP84.90
10Vicente Q. RoxasUP84.90

1976

1Enrique Y. TeehankeeUP90.80
2Pedro Y. AquinoFEU89.95
3Arthur E. GalaceBCF89.45
4Vicente F. RuaroAdeMU88.50
5Jose A. Curammeng, Jr.UST88.25
6Arturo C. VillamorUSC88.05
7Mariano E. Sarmiento IIUP87.95
8Ruben V. AbarquezAdeD87.65
9Florencio M. MartinezSBC87.65
10Federico C. Cabilao, Jr.UDC87.50

Like this:

LikeLoading...

Related


0 comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *